Skip to content
Pricing

Pricing that grows with your client list

Site audits, rank tracking, backlinks, keyword research and client reports in one place. Every plan includes the same tools; the plans differ in how much you can track and how often it refreshes.

Up to 60% less than the big SEO suites.

14-day Pro trial, no card required
$49 USD$39 USD /month
Billed monthly, or $39/mo yearly
Billed $468 yearly

Starter

For a freelancer or small business tracking a few sites.

  • 3 projects
  • 500 tracked keywords
  • 10,000 crawled pages / mo
  • 5 AI articles / mo
Choose StarterChoose Starter
$199 USD$159 USD /month
Billed monthly, or $159/mo yearly
Billed $1,908 yearly

Agency or team

For agencies running client sites at volume.

  • Unlimited projects
  • Daily rank tracking for up to 250 keywords, the rest weekly
  • 10 team members
  • White-label reports (your logo and branding)
Choose AgencyChoose Agency
Contact for price
Annual contract, invoiced

Enterprise

For large teams and networks of sites that need more than Agency.

  • Everything in Agency
  • Keyword, seat and data allowances sized to you
  • A data processing agreement and invoiced billing
  • Priority support and onboarding
Contact sales

Free: $0, forever

Kick the tyres on a single site. 1 project · 25 tracked keywords · 500 crawled pages / mo.

Start free

Compare features

FeatureFreeStarterProAgency
Site audits, rank tracking, keyword research, backlinks Included Included Included Included
Team members11310
Tracked keywords255001,5005,000
Scheduled rank tracking, up toWeeklyWeeklyWeeklyDaily
Daily rank tracking Not included Not included Not includedUp to 250 keywords
Positions checkedTop 100Top 100Top 100Top 100 up to 1,500 keywords, then top 50
Automatic backlink refresh Not includedWeeklyWeeklyWeekly
AI visibility checksWeeklyWeeklyWeeklyWeekly
Scheduled client reports per project Not included13Unlimited
White-label reports (your logo and branding) Not included Not included Not included Included

Allowances

Standing limits are how many you can have at once; monthly allowances reset each month. Cached results never use an allowance.

FeatureFreeStarterProAgency
Projects1310Unlimited
Tracked keywords255001,5005,000
Team members11310
Crawled pages / month50010,00050,000200,000
AI articles / month152575
Analytics pageviews / month10,000100,000500,0002,000,000
Assistant turns / month550150300
Live research requests / month1002507502,000
Local grid points / month492501,0002,500
Keyword grouper keywords / month5002,0005,00020,000
Manual rank rechecks / month1002501,0003,000
Content scores / month1002007503,000
Manual business listing updates / month51030100
Backlink monitoring snapshots / month82050150
Writing assistant content briefs / month102060300
Traffic analytics comparisons / month251540
Brand mention searches / month2080250750
Plagiarism checks / month32060200
Tracked AI visibility prompts3102540
Google Business Profile locations131050
FAQ

Pricing questions

How does the free trial work?

Every new account gets 14 days of Pro, no card required. We email you three days before it ends. If you don't choose a plan, the workspace moves to Free and nothing is deleted.

Which plan is right for me?

Starter suits one person looking after a few sites. Pro adds room for a small team (3 seats) and 1,500 keywords. Agency is for client work: unlimited projects, 10 seats, daily tracking and white-label reports.

How much does annual billing save?

Annual plans cost 20% less: Starter $39, Pro $79, Agency $159 a month, billed once a year.

Can I change or cancel my plan?

Yes, any time from the Billing page. Upgrades apply straight away (prorated); a cancellation keeps your plan until the end of the period you paid for.

What happens to my data if I move to a smaller plan?

Nothing is deleted. Projects, keywords and teammates above the new plan’s limits stay; you just can’t add more until you are back under the limit.

How does daily rank tracking work on Agency?

Any Agency project can be checked daily, up to 250 keywords across the workspace; everything else is checked weekly. Workspaces tracking more than 1,500 keywords are checked to the top 50 positions instead of the top 100.

What counts towards the allowances?

Live data we buy for you: research lookups, rank rechecks, backlink snapshots and so on. Anything already cached is free and uses nothing.

Is there a limit on data costs?

Each plan includes a monthly budget for the third-party data behind it, so a runaway job can never run up a bill.

Do you offer Enterprise plans?

Yes: custom allowances, seats and contracts for larger teams. Contact sales from the Enterprise card.

Do you store my card?

No. Payments are handled by Stripe; we never see or store card numbers.

Get started

Start your 14-day free trial

Every tool, Pro allowances, no card required. If you do not pick a plan, your workspace moves to Free and nothing is deleted.